Warsaw City-Tour sightseeing tours timetable

  Warsaw City-Tour sightseeing tour stops       Hours                   
    1 2 4  5 6 8
1 ZACHĘTA GALLERY 09:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
2 CITY HALL 09:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
3 GREAT THEATRE, OPERA             09:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 17:59
4 OLD TOWN 10:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04
5 KRASIŃSKI SQUARE                             10:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14
6 HOTEL IBIS 10:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16
7 ANIELEWICZA ST./PAWIAK MUSEUM    10:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19
8 MONUMENT TO THE HEROES OF GHETTO 10:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21
9 UMSCHLAGPLATZ                                       10:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26
 10 ARKADIA SHOPPING MALL 10:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
 11  POWĄZKI CATHOLIC CEMETERY      10:34 12:34 13:24 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
 12 JEWISH CEMETERY 10:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
 13  WARSAW UPRISING MUSEUM  10:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
 14 GHETTO WALL 10:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
 15 

HOTEL MARRIOTT/

CENTRAL TRAIN STATION

10:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
 16 NOŻYK SYNAGOUGE 10:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
 17  PALACE OF CULTURE/NOVOTEL CENTRUM 10:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
 18 SEJM-PARLIAMENT 11:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
 19 

UJAZDOWSKI PARK

11:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
 20 ROYAL ŁAZIENKI PARK 11:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
 21  MARSZAŁKOWSKA ST.                          11:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
 22 KONSTYTUCJI SQUARE 11:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
 23  THREE CROSSES SQUARE                           11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
 24 NATIONAL MUSEUM 11:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
 25  WARSAW UNIVERSITY                    11:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
 26 ROYAL CASTLE 11:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
 27  ZACHĘTA GALLERY/HOTEL SOFITEL 11:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25

 


 

The line operates 7 days a week all year round

 

 

 

 

Departure point of sightseeing tours: Królewska St. by the park, vis-a-vis Zachęta Gallery

 

Please note: There may be some changes on the route of Warsaw City-Tour sightseeing tours, due to traffic situation in the city. 

 

For information and inquiries regarding Warsaw City Tour buses for groups and special programs please call: +48 500 033 414 or e-mail us to the  the following address: maciej.lewandowski@city-tour.com.pl.

 


Warsaw City-Tour - the best sightseeing tours in Warsaw, tourist routes in Warsaw, Poland